HISTORY | PHOTO ALBUM | FRAT ADDRESSES | FRAT PHONE NUMBERS | ALUMNI FUND |
100 YEARS OF SERVICE, BROTHERHOOD, and SCHOLARSHIP
* An asterisk denotes a chapter president
Assisted by
... Benjamin Thomas, Jr. - transferred
... Charles McPherson - UA graduate student
... Larry Ruby - UA graduate student
... Lonzell Wilson - UA graduate student
FALL 1976, The Lonely One
1. Jimmy B. Jackson
SPRING 1977, The Philosophical Four
1. Willie Lucius Mangum
2. Delbert Bradley
3. Robert Earl Clopton
4. Terry Ray Woods
FALL 1977
1. Roy L. Littlepage
2. *Wendell Williams
3. Chuck Jones
4. James Warren Trammell
SPRING 1979, The Square Root of Nine
1. Jonathan Gregary Floyd
2. *Benjamin D. McGhee, Jr.
3. Rodney Darnell Prewitt
FALL 1979, The Gator Line
1. Craig E. Jones
2. Leon McGrew
3. Bobby Spencer
4. Keith B. Shaw
5. Bruce T. Rowser
SPRING 1980, The Hellious Three
1. Calvin George Coker, Rev.
2. *Clinton Anthony Brasfield
3. Donald Lee Hall
SUMMER 1980
1. Bruce Roberts
2. Deamphis Angelo Williams
3. Michael D. Campbell
FALL 1980, the Nasty Nine, November 1, 1980
1. Rayford L. Coleman
2. Curtis Carpenter
3. Alonzo Cox
4. Julius Cornelius Shine
5. *Emmanual Dwight Marsh
6. Nathaniel "Nate" Gibbs
7. Roger Cook
8.
Roosevelt J. Landrum
9. Johnny Jackson
SPRING 1981, The Thoroughbred Three
1. Donnell R. Williams, Rev.
2. L'Andrew Gardner, Jr
3. Abner Bartholomew Green
FALL 1981, Throwdown Three Cardiac Kids
1. Roderick Rudolph ("Heart Attack")
2. Robert Lee Hagler, Jr. ("Heart Ache")
3. *Larry Darnell Locke("HeartBreak")
SPRING 1982, Marathon Line
1. Aubrey Patrick Mathis
2. Herman Cedric Vaughns
FALL 1982, The Dynamic Duo
1. Talford Vann Mindingall
2. Dwayne Lewis
FALL 1983, The Lone Ranger
1. Kevin Hollis
SPRING 1984
1. *James Earl Phifer
2. Hubert Brooks
3. Walter Monroe
FALL 1985
1. Todd Milton Richardson
2. *Bradford P. Temple
SPRING 1986, The Final Four
1. Darrell Cedric Giles Mitchell
2. Rory Tyrone Turner
3. Rodney Young
4. *Thomas R. McCants
FALL 1986, The Troublesome Ten
1. (Claude W. McCants)
2. *Eric Carlton Davis
3. Craig Pedron Griffin
4. Kelvin "Skeet" Lamar Sims
5. Jack Wesley Williams
6. Emmitt L. King
7. Alphonzo D. Henson
8. David Anderson Frederic
9. Bernard Bennett, Jr.
10. *Alvin Frazier
SPRING 1987, The Classy Four
1. Edgar Louis Vinson, III
2. Carlos Renea Robinson
3. Keith Damon Talley
4. Joe G. Germany
SUMMER 1987, The Superior Five
1. Michael Terrence Smith
2. Ricky Lovell Thomas
3. Lorenzo "Whammy" Ward
4. Anthony Ramsey
5. George Edward Bethune
FALL 1987, The Live Five
1. Marvin Dale Johnson
2. Mark Charles Brafford
3. Maurice H. McFolling
4. *Christopher O. Carroll
5. Eddison Terrance Walters
SPRING 1988, The Troop Five
1. Walter Freeman
2. Mandel Jamel Hill
3. Roland Curtis Rance
4. John Hamilton, Jr.
5. Kelvin Clay Gosa
SPRING 1989, The Sheets
1. Pat Latham
2. Marcus Wayne Evans
3. Rickie Champion
4. Dexter Wilson
SUMMER 1989, Six Pack of Booties
1. Donnie James Finkley
2. Wayne Buford Shaw
3. Charles Lamonde Russell
4. Byron Raynard Sneed-Proctor (Omega Chapter, March 2014)
5. George Renard Thornton
6. Derrick Lamar Warren
FALL 1989, The Deep Seven
1. Barry O'Neil Sellars
2. Wendell Kevin Miles
3. *Marcend Edward "Scuba" Coney
4. Daniel Webster, Jr., (Omega Chapter, March 2014)
5. Myron Leigustus Pope, Ph.D.
6. Kelvin Andrew Powe
7. *Harvey Calvin Johnson III
SPRING 1990, The Three Whip-Appeals, April 22, 1990
1. Lionel Player, Jr.
2. Jeffrey Scott Choron, Ph.D.
3. Michael Gerald Williams Visit Mike's Site !
FALL 1990, The Sweet-Dee Seven
1. Michael Lavinci "Jay-One" Jones
2. *Maurice Anthony Gatlin
3. *Gregory Michael Parker
4. *Everett Bryson Whiteside
5. Clive George Wright
6. Jesse James Foster II, Ph.D.
7. Fentress Means
SUMMER 1991, Three Hard Muthaz
1. *Terry Leon Aaron
2. Roderick Erek Bradford
3. Eric Felece Curry
FALL 1991, The Lynch Mob, December 1991
1. Kenneth Wayne Carpenter (Omega Chapter, May 1996)
2. La-Cell L. Sherman
3. William James Pierce
4. Kevin Vincent Peoples
5. Badra 'Bud-Dry' Jamail Jaden
6. James Grace
SPRING 1992, The Panty Line
1. *Martin Albert Phillips
2. Frederick L. "Rick" Brown
3. Gregory Keith Jackson
SPRING 1993, Hot Sex on a Platter
1. Timothy Demetrius Datcher
2. *Charles Ray Clency
3. Leonard Austin Thompson
SPRING 1994, Blue Funk Posse
1. *Shanelle "Shawn" Rodell Hunter
2. Orlando Fitzgerald Harris
3. Eric Terrence Jones
4. *Dwight Sinclair Jones
5. Marcus Antonio Cotton
TRANSFER 1995
1. Ty Gardner from Univ of Florida
2. Derreck Shelton, from Alabama A&M
SPRING 1995, Pimps and Players
1. Antonio Deune Chappell
2. Robert Sirvell Carter
3. *Christopher Carneal Lewis
4. Michael Todd Austin
5. *Henry Michael Penick
6. John Roschelle Tanks
7. Patrick Wayne Gregory
8. Ozell Powell (Omega Chapter, August 2014)
9. (Bryan Durant Thornton)
FALL 1995, Til Death Do Us Part
1. Koranado Artaya Harris
2. Trevor Deshea Townsend
3. DevVon Bernard Pettway
4. Kenneth Edwin Scissum, Jr.
5. Dwayne Dupree Rudd
6. Eric Tirell Kerley
7. *Edgar Louis Walker
FALL 1996, Til Death Do Us Part II
1. Anthony Lamon Fortune
FALL 1996, The Natural Disasters
1. (Michael Feagin)
2. Reginald Durell Goodson
3. Billy Joe Donner
4. Michael Kenneth "Mookie" Moore
FALL 1998, Seven Stiff Drinks
1. Sammie Reed, Jr. (Stillman College)
2. Steve Alfred, Jr.
3. Revell Rice, Jr.
4. *Markeith L. Smith
5. *Alfred Armour, Jr. (Omega Chapter, March 5, 2016)
6. Alphonson Lamont "Chop" Moore
7. Kelvis Benley White
SUMMER 1999 Transfers
# *Christopher N. Amos, from Univ of South Florida
# *Charlie Jefferson, from Tuskegee University
SPRING 1999, Eight Miles of Pleasure
1. Henry Elbert Elmore, Jr.
2. Patrick Damian Bennett
3. William A. Daniels, Jr.
4. Rakesk Delbert Martin
5. Karlton A. Smith
6. Jamie Lamonth Cain
7. Dexter Byrd
8. Jamie Carter
FALL 1999, The Fall Assassins
1. Orenthal James Vance
2. Jorge Ivan Correa
3. Ray Leonard Marshall
FALL 2000, Generation Blu-MAB
1. Tobias Levar Madison
2. Christopher Jamal Lewis
3. Dylan A. Peters
FALL 2000 TRANSFER
1. Henry Lejuan Davis, from Univ of N. Alabama & Miles College
SPRING 2001, Blu Rezerection (unified line with Gamma Chi Chapter)
1. Prentice Jerrell "PJ" Askew
2. *William LeKendrick "Bear" Mack
3. Michael Harris (Stillman College)
4. Dontaveous "Rooster" Holder (Stillman College)
5. Fredrick Napier (Stillman College)
6. Jarrod Pruitt (Stillman College)
7. Robert "DatWood" Brown (Stillman College)
FALL 2001 Blu Genesis
1. * Willie James Morgan, Jr.
2. Mark Anthony Adolphus
3. Cullen Anthony "CA" Davis
4. Unis Trimaine Parker
SPRING 2002
1. Rodrick Alan Phillips
2. Jerrel Anton Laster
3. Levi Robertson, III
SPRING 2003
1. Justin M. Chavez
2. Leslie Albert Williams
FALL 2003 Sa'PHI're Assassins, October 30, 2003
1. *Joel Mandell Stancer
2. Curtis Benjamin Helton
3. Irvin L. Isbell, Jr.
4. Toussaint Demoun Thomas
TRANSFERS 2003
1. Marquis Sam Baker, from Stillman College
2. Willie Henry, Jr., from UAB
SPRING 2005
1. Myron J. Phillips
2. Clayton "Champ" Wilson
3. Roy D. Jossfolk, Jr.
4. Gaiting D. Kara
5. Raheam Rashod Woodbury
SPRING 2006
1. Taurean "Tori" D. Groover
2. *Ellis L. Taylor
TRANSFERS 2006-2007
1. Jeremy Bowen, from Univ of West Ala
2. Brandon Wally, from ?
SPRING 2007 "Four Episodes of Paradise"
1. Irvin M. Carney
2. David R. Wyche
3. Kedrick A. Vaughns
4. Perren T. Banks
FALL 2007 November 8th
1. Christopher L. Ratcliffe
2. Max W. Scruggs
3. Donte T. Greenhill
4. Pierre F. Samuels
5. Jamaal R. Dewberry
6. Corderrol M. Harris
7. Charlie N. Morris
8. Derryck C "D-Sharp" Gleaton
SPRING 2008
1. Steven B. Gilmore
2. Zach Gautier
3. James Jackson
FALL 2009
1. *Del'Yuri T. Almond
2. *LaDarius D. Agee
3. Demario R. Carter
SPRING 2011
1. Russel E. Prince
2. Fred R. Horn II
3. Rodney H. Glover
4. *Roderick L. Fuqua
FALL 2011
1. *Varrecke Johnson II
2. Andrew Porterfield
3. Christopher Hatten
FALL 2012
1. Jessie Trey Mitchell
2. Alexander Kyle Camardelle
FALL 2013
1. Roger E. Gill, II
2. *Jamaris R. Jackson
SPRING 2014
1. Brandon D. Brown
2. *Darius O. Kirksey
3. Justin L. Warren
4. Justin K. Quarles
FALL 2014
1. Kaylon Revell Graham
2. Joshua Harvey
3. Brandon Rafael Wallace
SPRING 2015
1. *Tyre Jenkins
2. Jourdan Greene
SPRING 2016
1. Jamil D. Hannah
2. Xavia Bernard Jackson
3. John R. White
CURRENT OFFICERS .. September 2016
President = Tyre Jenkins
Vice President = unknown
Recording Secretary = unknown
Correspondence Secretary = unknown
Financial Secretary = unknown
Treasurer = unknown
Campus Advisor/Sponsor = Brother ??
Grad Advisor = Joel Stancer
Chapter Advisor Appointees:
Joel Stancer (Theta Delta)
Christopher Carroll (Mu Phi)
Jeffrey Choron (Beta Beta Alpha)
Please email comments, corrections, updates to the Website Manager
To contact the Brothers of Theta Delta Chapter directly, email
PBS Theta Delta
and visit the 2011 website: http://tdsigmas.com and the 2008 website http://bama.ua.edu/~pbs1914 (currently nonfuctional)
And visit the Iota Eta Chapter of Zeta Phi Beta at
http://bama.ua.edu/~zpb1920/
To inform the International Headquarters of Phi Beta Sigma that you have a new address and phone number, please establish an account for yourself at the International Headquarters Website's BluPrint and make the appropriate changes. It's important to keep official Fraternity records up-dated because you still matter!
Visit the Southern Region Website. Click here ==> THE SOUTHERN REGION
and the State of Alabama Sigma Website. Click here ==> SIGMAS OF ALABAMA